2024 Chicago International Music Competition Finalists

Professional Category

Young Musician II

Katherine Xia (Piano)

Young Musician III

Eunice Choi (Piano)

Sarah Fernandes ( Piano)

Evelyn Shengxi Yang (Piano)

Raymond Jiang( Piano)

Frederick Chen ( Piano)

Anthony Wu ( Piano)

Young Artist I

Alexander Vollmer (Piano)

Peter Parra ( Piano)

Andre Peck ( Piano)

Young Artsit II

Tong-Bai Deng ( Piano)

Brian Lin ( Piano)

Yuma Kano ( Piano)

Melissa Mosley ( Piano)

Victoria Bi ( Piano)

Chayapon Chanporn ( Piano)

Zarin Mehta ( Piano)

Tran Bao Tran ( Piano )

Truong Quang Dieu ( Piano)

Concert Artist

Fiona Wu ( Piano)

Seonghun Jeong ( Piano)

Derek Hartman ( Piano)

Ningxin Zhan ( Piano)

Hechengzi Li ( Piano)

Daniyar Yessimkhanov ( Piano)

Moyi Liu ( Piano)

Robert Levinger ( Piano)

Gabriel Merrill-Steskal ( Piano)

Siyuan Zhang ( Piano)

Nathan Cheung ( Piano)

Artem Kuznetsov ( Piano)

Ke Wang ( Piano)

Nathaniel Holman (Marimba)

Sunghyun Kim ( Piano)

Nayeon Gu ( Piano)

Yixuan Han ( Piano)

Boris Krivoshein ( Piano)

Le Thi Trang ( Vocal)

Pham Thi Minh Hong ( Vocal)

Rising Star Category

Young Musician I

Nora Xia (Piano)

Enkhgerel Zorigtbaatar ( Piano)

Young Musician II

Huang Lygech ( Piano)

Cheam Instrak Seth ( Piano)

Bernard Marissa ( Vocal)

Nontaphat Bavonratanavech ( Piano)

Solara Kim ( Piano)

Noah Chen ( Piano)

Young Musician III

Constantine Wang ( Piano)

Nathaniel Kim ( Cello)

Summer Liu ( Cello)

Shawn Song ( Piano)

Clementine Wei ( Piano)

Le Pham Bich Xuan ( Piano)

Le Chau Anh ( Piano)

Do Ngoc Linh Dan ( Vocal)

Nguyen Huong Giang ( Piano)

Young Artist I

Emily Hu (Piano)

Andrew Wu ( Piano)

Victoria Huang ( Piano)

Simon Cegys ( Piano)

Amelia Bauemschmitt (Piano)

Kanyapat Dankul ( Piano)

Matthew Vallero ( Vocal)

Luca Sugawara ( Piano)

James Yan ( Piano)

Hoang Thi Thuy Duong (Piano)

Ta Le Nha Minh ( Piano)

Nguyen The Quoc Hao ( Piano)

Duong Thai An ( Piano)

Cheam Pichmony ( Piano)

Cheam Moniroth ( Piano)

Ariunkhur Naranbat ( Harp)

Bui Pham Ha An ( Piano)

Young Artist II

Yuriy Rogachev (Piano)

Emily Chen ( Violin)

Jin Han ( Cello)

Allison Sheih ( Cello)

Lucy Wu (Cello)

Jimena Fernandez Flores ( Cello)

Daniel Mun ( Vocal)

Andrew Qu ( Piano)

Liane Lin ( Piano)

Claire Rong (Piano)

Edie Park ( Piano)

Eric Qian ( Piano)

Minjae Kim ( Piano)

Wenlu Su (Piano)

Vivian Kao ( Piano)

Charlotte Giraudeau ( Piano)

Jeffrey Zhao ( Piano)

Melvin Xu ( Piano)

Josephine Yoo ( Piano)

Freya Pang ( Piano)

Lucy Zeng ( Flute )

Kim-squared (Sophia Kim & Helena Kim- Piano Duo )

Naya Nassar ( Vocal)

Le Nhu Thanh An (Violin)

Do Duong Bao Anh ( Piano)

Pho Sophakanya ( Piano)

Agiimaa Ganbold ( Harp)

Concert Artist

Joonhyoung (Ben) Kim ( Piano)

Akane Kimura ( Piano)

Maurice Neuman ( Cello)

Seoyeon Park ( Piano)

Benjamin Garcia (Piano)

Nilufar Zokirjonova ( Piano)

Mokhigulkohn Nizomova ( Piano)

Nguyen Thi Minh Nhat ( Vocal)

Doan Hoang Loc ( Vocal )

Nguyen Minh Hy (Vocal)

Contact Us

  • Phone: 1-785-764-3527
  • Email: cimc2018@gmail.com
  • Website: cimcusa.org
  • Organizer:International Institute of Piano Artistry
  • Address:750 Commerce Plaza II Building 7400 West 110th Street, Overland Park KS 66210-2362 USA